The Organized Runner

Prediction Results!

Prediction Results!

Congratulations to Lucas for predicting the men’s winner and 4th place finisher as well as only being 8 seconds off of the women’s winning time. His win is especially impressive when you consider he had Amy Cragg in his women’s top 5 (who announced this week she wouldn’t be competing).

Sarah N was a close second, and she not only picked Rupp was the winner of the men’s race but also predicted his time exactly.

For future prediction contests, I’d like to tweak the scoring to award small points to getting someone in the top 5 even if out of order, different point tiers for being close to the time, and a bigger bonus for getting the time exactly.

Full results/predictions below!

Lucas S (135)
First placeJordan Hasay
Second placeMolly Huddle
Third placeDes Linden
Fourth placeAmy Cragg
Fifth placeSara Hall
Winning Time 2:27:15
First placeGalen Rupp
Second placeJared Ward
Third placeJim Walmsley
Fourth placeLeonard Korir
Fifth placeReed Fischer
Winning Time 2:05:27
Taylor G B (115)
First placeDes Linden
Second placeMolly Huddle
Third placeJordan Hasay
Fourth placeSara Hall
Fifth placeEmily Sisson
Winning Time 2:29:34
First placeGalen Rupp
Second placeJared Ward
Third placeTyler Pennel
Fourth placeLeonard Korir
Fifth placeScott Fauble
Winning Time 2:12:58
Ashlea M (115)
First placeMolly Huddle
Second placeJordan Hasay
Third placeEmily Sisson
Fourth placeDesi Linden
Fifth placeSara Hall
Winning Time 2:24:39
First placeGalen Rupp
Second placeJared Ward
Third placeScott Fauble
Fourth placeBernard Lagat
Fifth placeLeonard Korir
Winning Time 2:11:53
Matt K (115)
First placeHuddle
Second placeDes
Third placeTaylor
Fourth placeHall
Fifth placeAlaphine
Winning Time 2:24:36
First placeRupp
Second placeWard
Third placeFauble
Fourth placeKorir
Fifth placeAbdi
Winning Time 2:12:30
Jill B (100)
First placeEmily Sisson
Second placeDes Linden
Third placeKellyn Taylor
Fourth placeSara Hall
Fifth placeEmma Bates
Winning Time 1:25:37
First placeGalen Rupp
Second placeKorir
Third placeWard
Fourth placeSmith
Fifth placeBumby
Winning Time 1:13:01
Me! (100)
First placeJordan Hasay
Second placeSara Hall
Third placeDes Linden
Fourth placeKellyn Taylor
Fifth placeEmily Sisson
Winning Time 2:26:46
First placeGalen Rupp
Second placeJared Ward
Third placeLeonard Korir
Fourth placeScott Fauble
Fifth placeBernard Lagat
Winning Time 2:10:56
Jenn S (100)
First placeJordan Hassay
Second placeDes Linden
Third placeMolly Huddle
Fourth placeEmily Sisson
Fifth placeSara Hall
Winning Time 2:28:18
First placeRupp
Second placeJ ward
Third placeKorir
Fourth placeB Lagat
Fifth placeJ Riley
Winning Time 2:08:19
Brandon D (15)
First placeEmily Sisson
Second placeSara Hall
Third placeDes Linden
Fourth placeMolly Huddle
Fifth placeJordan Hasay
Winning Time 2:28:07
First placeJared Ward
Second placeScott Fauble
Third placeJim Walmsley
Fourth placeLeonard Korir
Fifth placeCJ Albertson
Winning Time 2:13:22
Turd/Bert (0)
First placeSara Hall
Second placeEmily Sisson
Third placeMolly Huddle
Fourth placeJordan Hasay
Fifth placeKellyn Taylor
Winning Time 2:26:51
First placeLeonard Korir
Second placeJared Ward
Third placeGalen Rupp
Fourth placeScott Fauble
Fifth placeJim Walmsley
Winning Time 2:12:51
Cameron S (0)
First placeSARA HALL
Second placeEMILY SISSON
Third placeJORDAN HASAY
Fourth placeEMMA BATES
Fifth placeSALLY KIPYEGO
Winning Time 2:21:30
First placeLEONARD KORIR
Second placeGALEN RUPP
Third placeSCOTT FAUBLE
Fourth placeJERRELL MOCK
Fifth placeMATT McDONALD
Winning Time 2:07:25
Sarah N (120)
First placeEmily Sisson
Second placeJordan Hasay
Third placeDes Linden
Fourth placeMolly Huddle
Fifth placeSara Hall
Winning Time 2:26:22
First placeGalen Rupp
Second placeLeornard Korir
Third placeJared Ward
Fourth placeScott Fauble
Fifth placeLuke Puskedra
Winning Time 2:09:20
Thomas C (115)
First placeEmily Sisson
Second placeSara Hall
Third placeJordan Hassay
Fourth placeDessy Linden
Fifth placeMolly Huddle
Winning Time 2:27:00
First placeGalen Rupp
Second placeJared Ward
Third placeScott Fauble
Fourth placeAndrew Bumbalough
Fifth placeParker Stinson
Winning Time 2:11:00
Josh M (115)
First placeJordan Hasay
Second placeEmily Sisson
Third placeSara Hall
Fourth placeDes Linden
Fifth placeMolly Huddle
Winning Time 2:28:43
First placeGalen Rupp
Second placeLeonard Korir
Third placeJared Ward
Fourth placeJacob Riley
Fifth placeScott Fauble
Winning Time 2:10:25
Keri M (100)
First placeKellyn Taylor
Second placeDes linden
Third placeJordan hasay
Fourth placeSara hall
Fifth placeMolly huddle
Winning Time 2:24:27
First placeGalen Rupp
Second placeLeonard korrir
Third placeJared Ward
Fourth placeJim Walmsley
Fifth placeBernard Lagat
Winning Time 2:09:22
Michael S (100)
First placeHuddle
Second placeLinden
Third placeHasay
Fourth placeBruce
Fifth placeSisson
Winning Time 2:24:00
First placeRupp
Second placeWard
Third placeKorir
Fourth placeLagat
Fifth placeFauble
Winning Time 2:11:30
Jacque C (100)
First placeDesi linden
Second placeSara Hall
Third placeJordan Hasay
Fourth placeMolly Huddle
Fifth placeEmma bates
Winning Time 2:22:33
First placeGalen Rupp
Second placeBernard Lagat
Third placeJared Ward
Fourth placeDathan Ritzenhein
Fifth placeScott Fauble
Winning Time 2:07:45
Lynn P (60)
First placeSara Hall
Second placeJordan Hasay
Third placeSally Kipyego
Fourth placeKelly’s Taylor
Fifth placeDesiree Linden
Winning Time 2:24:37
First placeLeonard korir
Second placeGalen rupp
Third placeAbdi adirahman
Fourth placeJared ward
Fifth placeJerrell mock
Winning Time 2:09:09
Alice S (0)
First placeMolly Huddle
Second placeDesi Linden
Third placeSteph Bruce
Fourth placeKellyn Taylor
Fifth placeSara Hall
Winning Time 2:25:30
First placeJared Ward
Second placeScott Fauble
Third placeScott Smith
Fourth placeAndrew Bumbalough
Fifth placeAndrew Colley
Winning Time 2:11:45
Sarah R (0)
First placeHasay
Second placeDes
Third placeSisson
Fourth placeBruce
Fifth placeHuddle
Winning Time 2:27:00
First placeKorir
Second placeFauble
Third placeRupp
Fourth placeWard
Fifth placeLagat
Winning Time 2:15:00


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *